Staff


Board of Governors

  • Mrs Gay Durkan - Chairperson ELB
  • Mrs Celine McKenna - Vice Chairperson
  • Mrs Marie Lindsay Secretary
  • Fr Paul Farren - Trustee
  • Mr Paul Herron - Trustee
  • Ms Margaret McDaid - Trustee
  • Mr Padraig Canavan - DE
  • Mr John Healy - EA
  • Mrs Delma Boggs - Parent Governor
  • Mr Gavin Molloy - Teacher Governor

Support Staff

General Manager Mrs Finola Downey
Executive Officer Miss Michelle Griffin
Executive Officer Miss Mura McKinney
Executive Officer Mrs Colleen Canning
Senior Clerical Officer Miss Fiona Murray
Senior Clerical Officer/Attendance Mrs Emer McCool
Sixth Form Supervisor / Reprographics Mrs Helena McLaughlin
Caretakers Mr John McLoone Mr Gregory Moore
Building Supervisor Mr Mark Griffin
Technicians Science: Mr Gerard Curran Technology: Mr Gerry McLaughlin ICT Support Manager: Mr Paul Wade ICT: Mrs Aine Thompson ICT: Miss Aine Doherty Home Economics/Art: Miss Siobhan Horner
Classroom Assistants Mrs Margaret Scott Mrs Leona Duffy Mrs Lynn Hasson Mrs Madeline McCallion Mrs Valarie Kivelehan Mrs Carol Concannon Mrs Eileen O’Donnell Mrs Tracey McAllister Mrs Heidi Beattie Ms Ciara McAllister Mrs Martrice Hasson Mrs Mairead McCarron-Deane
Supervisory Assistants Claire Gallagher Bridie O’Hagan Pauline Moran Jo Gormley Iwona Chmurek
Cleaning Staff Geraldine Bradley (Cleaning Supervisor) Marion Buke Carmel Tyre Margaret Donnelly Josephine Gormley Breegeen Mc Donald Louise Mc Callion Claire Gallagher Nicola Bulloch Patricia Mc Kenna Paula Healy Lisa Ni DochartaighFull Time Cleaners Elizabeth Delvin (also Housekeeper in mornings)Temporary Cleaners Shirley Mc Court Rosemary Mc Dermott Patricia Williams Mary Mc Cauley

Teaching Staff

KEY TEACHER FORM DUTY
01 Mrs M Lindsay Headmistress/Deputy Designated Teacher
14 Mr S Keown Vice-Principal/RE
48 Mr B McGinn Vice-Principal/Music
11 Mrs K Kealey Senior Teacher/History
40 Miss Y Connolly Senior Teacher/ICT/LLW
02 Miss E J Kelly 802 Music/Choral Coordinator/Primary Secondary Links
03 Mrs P Monaghan 1003 Maths
04 Ms D Jamison 804 Hospitality
05 Mr J McGill 1405 English
06 Ms D McDonald English/ Head Year 10
07 Mr D Sweeney 1007 Mathematics/Co-ordinator of President's Award
08 Mrs C Alexander 1408 English
09 Mrs A Blanking Science/Co-ordinator KS3 Science
10 Mr F Hoeritzauer 1210 Art
12 Mrs J Martin PE/Designated Teacher
13 Mrs T McNamara 802 Home Economics
15 Ms J Keaveney 915 Head of Music - Job Share
16 Mrs C McGowan-Lees 1116 Head of Home Economics
17 Mr S McBride 1217 Technology
18 Mrs M Dunne 1018 Numeracy
19 Mrs R O'Donnell Science/Head of Sixth Form
20 Miss N Doherty 1020 Head of History
21 Mrs C Melaugh 1121 Head of ICT
22 Mrs P Molloy 1422 Science/Co-ordinator of KS4 Science
23 Mrs C Devlin General Subjects/Learning Support/Head of Year 12
24 Mrs C Doherty 1424 Head of Technology/Assistant Timetabler
25 Mr D Goddard Science/Science Partnerships/Head of Year 11
26 Mrs F Deane 1226 Head of Music – Job Share
27 Miss O McIntyre 1327 Physical Education
28 Mrs P Quinn 833 Art
29 Mr E Moore Maths/SENCO
30 Miss M Curran 930 Geography/Head of Careers
31 Mrs N Watson 1331 Maths
32 Mrs O Mulhern Health & Social Care/Head of Year 8
33 Mrs C Gibbons 833 Head of Physical Education
34 Mrs C Bell 1134 Physical Education
35 Mrs C Rogan 835 ICT
36 Miss T Casey 1436 Head of Health & Social Care
37 Mrs R Murray 937 English
38 Mrs C Mulligan Head of Geography/Examinations Officer
41 Mr J Mallon 1241 Head of Mathematics
42 Mr C Lynch Head of Business Studies
43 Mrs R Rice Head of RE/Head of KS3
44 Mrs S O'Connor 1226 Head of English
45 Ms P Taylor 1245 English/Assistant Designated Teacher
46 Ms C Harkin 1346 Science
47 Mrs A Lynch Science
49 Ms K Holt Health & Social Care
50 Mr M Fryer 1150 Maths/Co-ordinator President’s Award
51 Ms K Callaghan  951 Spanish
52 Mr G Molloy 1052 Technology & Design/Young Enterprise
53 Mr  M Logue 1353 Head of Science
54 Mrs M Flanagan Technology/Head of Year 9
55 Mrs T McVey 1355 Head of Modern Languages
56 Ms A Green 1256 Literacy
57 Miss M Treacy Head of Art/Head of KS4
39 Mrs L Kelly 858 Maths

Heads of Year

HEAD OF YEAR 8: MRS ORLA MULHERN

HEAD OF YEAR 9: MRS MAIREAD FLANAGAN

HEAD OF YEAR 10: MRS DANA MCDONALD

HEAD OF YEAR 11: MR DAVID GODDARD

HEAD OF YEAR 12: MRS CAITRIONA DEVLIN

HEAD OF SIXTH FORM: MS RONA O’DONNELL